Kuroshitsuji II – Episode 01

Guess who’s back to blogging~! 8D

Since SC’s been done a long time and I missed the opportunity to blog Kuro last time, I finally can blog season 2, which  I am LOVING so far! It’s just epic! Even though it’s 3 eps in, better get to it now before it gets too late in, huh? ^.^ So here’s episode 01 for you. :)

Continue reading

Advertisements

Shugo Chara!! Party – Episode 25 [FINAL]

First blog post of the new year and the first (and last) of Shugo Chara!! Party. Haven’t blogged  in ages, and feel the justified need to rant. >.>

No need for a summary, really. What I might attempt to summarize would only result in nothing but me getting more pissed off at Satelight than I already am, and trust me, that’s a lot.

So I’m just going to get on with it.

Continue reading

Shugo Chara! Party? WHAT.THE EFF.

d7e806b008f102a2a7eaffbf0db2928e1229018579_full

Okay. Ep 97 post will be up later today/tonight if I don’t sleep in all day and if it doesn’t decide to storm and keep me off, but right now this is nessascary. So, there’s been news of a third season of Shugo Chara since last month’s Nakayoshi, and I was “FAIL” at it at first and slightly “YESH 8D” because, well.. with all the fillers we were getting, I was hoping for the last of the Ikuto arc in this third season. Now that Satelight’s found the plot, I see no reason for a third season. :/ Except for the obvious “milking a series for all it’s worth” concept.

Continue reading

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 96

11

Ah, it feels so good to blog again! =D For a fantastic episode too. This episode was a filler, but it’s one I actually wish they would have included in the manga.

Continue reading

I’m baaaackkkk~

So… with the staying of the internet, I’ve decided… time to blog again. xD Of course, since they’ve been fillers, I’m not going to blog the last Shugo Chara! episodes before 96. 96 WILL be blogged, and so will the end of the series. Because I’m going to need to fangirl like all hell, especially next week, and yep. I’ve missed blogging so much. T__T So expect post 96 sometime this week, definitely before Friday’s episode, and if I can get the torrent early enough, episode 97 on Friday night. =’D

It feels good to be back~

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 85

I love this episode. Best filler episode ever after 59. Seriously. I loved it to bits. It could fit anywhere on the Shugo Chara! timeline and not be a huge plot hole or anything like that. Plus, it’s just overflowing with cuteness it’s impossible not to love this episode.

Continue reading

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 84

So late, but figured I’d better do this post and the next few for this last week since I will NOT be online anymore to do the rest of the posts. When I get back online and the rest of the Ikuto arc has aired and I can get the eps.. you can bet I will do a – even if it’ll be sooo late – series ending post.

Anyway, this was an okay ep; much-needed focus on Nikaidou, though it wasn’t all that thrilling to me. Good filler ep, though.

Continue reading

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 83

Awesome episode! I really, really enjoyed it! We got manga plot in filler, and it just… was so awesome.

Continue reading

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 82

02

Yaya: So this ep follows no specific plot and it just total crap?

Rima: Appears so. Seriously, wtf am I even doing here? I could be watching Nagihiko play Basketball… not that I would… I hate his guts.. he’s not that entertaining, anyway. Well, I admit, he would be more entertaining than this episode, that’s for sure… and that isn’t as entertaining as you think..

If you’re looking for Doki! fillers to skip, this is one of them. Honestly, this has to be the most boring filler (involving a filler character) EVER. After this post, this ep no longer exists, just like episode 78 (whut episode 78? I don’t remember any episode 78! 8D)

Anyway.. yeah.. let’s head to the BORINGness…so, I’m going to use this post to rant on how much I dislike this episode, kthanx.

Continue reading

Shugo Chara! Chapter 40 – JUST BECAUSE!!

cover

I know I never do manga posts, but this new chapter has me fangirling crazily. The identity of Gozen is revealed, and..

Well, let’s just say I knew it was coming and am happy with who it is. ;D

Full credit to FWPA scanlations for the scans!

Continue reading

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 81

Kiseki: “Wait, once we sneak in, let’s trash Mr. Director’s office for fun. <33”

LAWL.

All that needs to be said. This ep was frickin’ hilarious and I loved it for a filler. Filler with plot = great. Plus, it was cute and funny, and that’s always a huge plus. <33

And.. I’m very cracky today. @___@ 8D

Continue reading

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 80

Eh. An “okay” episode. We got manga plot, but it was slightly lacking. (As in, some scenes I wanted to see were cut.) But it was pretty good, (especially the fight between Tadase and Death Rebel), and the second half with the Amuto flashbacks I approve highly of.

WARNING: MAJOR DIRECTOR BASHING/WISHING CHARACTER DEATH/FANGIRL RAGE!

Continue reading

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 79

Okay, I know I’m late, but I didn’t feel like blogging. (Plus we had three straight days of thunderstorms/rain that made my internet not really work -__-) So here it is. I’m not doing 78, since that ep was the stupidest filler ever in my opinion and therefore does not even exist.

Continue reading

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 77

I’m early! Yay! Though it would’ve been here yesterday morning if I hadn’t forgotten about the ep 76 post first. Oh well. xDD Even though I intended to have it up on the weekend, at least it’s here now and not the friggin’ day before the next ep (or on the day), lol. xD

Sadness all around this ep. Drama meter goes into overdrive that leaves the viewer in or near tears. (I was a puddle. Seriously.) Not all secrets stay as secrets forever, and Amu finds that out in the most heartbreaking way.

Onto the ep!

PS: I think I broke the record for “longest post” with this one. O__O

Continue reading

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 76

Continuing to catch up. xD This ep was MUCH darker than usual, and I think it did very well from transitioning from cuteness and cheeriness to sudden darkness and ominous feelings. Especially since it’s only going to get darker from here.

Continue reading

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 75

Um, yeah. Late again. But I have a valid excuse.  My stupid firefox had erased all my passwords and I had totally forgotten the one for here. When I did remember, it wouldn’t let me sign in and I couldn’t figure out why when I had changed the password so I could remember it. I come to find out that my cookies weren’t enabled just today and smacked my forehead and went, “Well, DUH!”; it should have been obvious to me, but I had just overlooked it. *Shakes head* This post would’ve been up last week, and the same for 76!

But, eh. Can’t turn back time. I’m doing it now, so I guess I could stop feeling so damn guilty, though I feel really bad because I’m always so late, though there have been times I’ve been on-time before, so I know I can do it. I mean, I’m only blogging one series; I know it’s all I can handle since I’m always so busy writing/vidding. So you’d think it wouldn’t be a problem. And it’s not like I hate blogging.. I totally love it. It’s really fun for me, even if no one reads, to  just let my thoughts out, and compare things to real-life, because it relieves stress also, while enjoying the anime as well. So for 77, I’m going to write down my thoughts and summary immediately after watching the live stream so I don’t forget what happened (that’s always part of the problem for me), then when the torrent comes out, screencap. It would make it a lot easier for me.

Anyway, enough about that! XD Post time ~

Continue reading

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episodes 73 & 74

Doing a merge post since I’ve been very sick for the last 3-4 + weeks with severe bronchitis/throat infection and have been unable to do these posts. I’m such a bad blogger. ;__; Gomenasai! Hopefully I’m done getting sick for a few months… *Has a very weak immune system* It feels so good not to cough now, though. I can enjoy tonight’s episode without hacking my brains out.

Randomly, this must be my longest post EVER..

I’m doing the ep 73 post differently from my other posts just because that wasn’t a very important episode. So here we go.

Continue reading

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 72

Confliction is a sign of future progress! 8D

Ah, another good episode! I had this post ready early Saturday morning and was just waiting on the fucking torrent so I wrote up the summary/thoughts while waiting for it. xD Anyway, this ep revolves mainly around Lulu getting character development, but there was an Ikuto appearance (two, actually), that brings us head on into Ikuto’s arc.

Continue reading

Spring Changes. =P

As March will be here in 24 hours, where the cold and snow finally end and warmth and flowers begin to bloom, thought it was time for the more “springly” feel. Spring being my favorite season (and summer too), I hope to feel even happier than I already am. And as the SC fillers now end, we’ve got what we want. The Ikuto arc. And I plan to be in the best mood I can be for this arc. I will be blogging crazily, and taking tons of screencaps. Yes, I think I’m beyond excited for sping and the Ikuto arc. :D So I hope this theme reflects my mood. ^^ In summer I might change it again, not sure though. But each season I plan to change it to fit the mood of the season. However, I will probably wind up reusing many of the same ones since wordpress has such a limited choice of themes. =__=. xD

Anyway, hope you like it! <33.

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 71

Improving yourself for those you love is noble

Ack, so late. Damn cold. And flu. =__= I promise I’ll try not to be late anymore! *Cries* I’m such a bad blogger. *Ememoemoemo* xD Anyway, this ep was a good one and we got to see the return of a much-missed character.

Continue reading

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 70

Amu: “I wonder if Ikkun would like these.. “

70 episodes. 32 more weeks and SC is over. ;__; What’s sad is that it’s been mostly fillers. Please get back on the track to the manga, Satelight. This week’s filler was good, though, too, so.. yeah. xD

Continue reading

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 69

A birthday is not a birthday without a cake made by your best friend. :P

Ha ha, I just broke the “late post” trend. 8D This ep wasn’t boring nor almost unworthy to blog unlike episode 68, so.. Rima-tan! <33! I won’t complain this week about no Amuto, or Ikuto not appearing, because I got something else that satisfied me: Rimahiko. Short, but Rimahiko is Rimahiko, and thus can’t go unappreciated. Plus, who can’t love an episode with Rima? She’s adorable and is all around-awesomeness, and if you bash her, you… you’re… a fanbrat. Lame, but you are. Rima pwns all. That was established last week when she pwned Saaya so bad she didn’t know she’d even been pwned. Yeah.. Rima is teh shizz.

Continue reading

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 68

The real oujou sama doesn’t get pissed off quite so violently.

Late, late, and late. xD. I’m probably the worst blogger ever. Stupid doctors making me go and see them and then stupid lack of inspiration for not wanting to even do a post on this episode. But I can do it for the lolz.

Super short summary because since the subs are out, it doesn’t even really matter.

Continue reading

Blog Changes. xD

Well… changed my blog around again. I seem to have a bad habit of doing that.. never keeping one thing for too long. xD Anyway, since February always seems to be the core of winter, I decided to go for a more blue-icy look (It also helps that blue’s my favorite color. xD). I will be changing the theme again as soon as March approaches (spring ftw! I love you! And summer too! *Is not a winter person*) as well as the header (Ikuuuttoo… ;.;), so except something more.. cheerful then.

Oh, and I also made another blog called StarlightDiamond.wordpress.com as well, and was wondering if I should move this – my main blog – to there. Not sure, though. Man, couldn’t I have been a little bit more creative when thinking of a blog name then?:P One I intend to use just for my videos (Right now it’s StarlightDiamond unless I change it, and luckily I haven’t posted on there yet) and one for my regular blogging. Hmm. Decisions, decisions.

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 67

“Did I just have dream sex with Ikuto?”

No, but hopefully soon. Plus, you had something even better. 8D.

Continue reading

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 66

“Oh shiii.. my strawberry is home and she doesn’t look pleased one bit..”

Filler episode. Pretty decent, though. I didn’t completely hate the nekomimi girl, she was just expected when it comes to fillers. Of course, we had some more Amuto moments and an unexpected moment at the end (though for those of us who read the summaries, we knew it was coming… still… it’s upsetting) :(

Continue reading

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 65

Getting tsun with your love proves you’re in denial. ;)

I know this is slightly late and I apologize. xD I had a hard time trying to find a raw, so had to make do with the subtitled ep. Plus, it was snowing hard all day today and I was out for the majority of the day, and when I finally came in was tired so I took a small nap for an hour or two before watching the ep another 3-4 times. : P

Continue reading

CoNoMichi Preview [SC Doki ED 2]

So, I thought I’d give my thoughts on the preview for Buono’s new single, also the new ending theme for SC Doki, “Co-No-Mi-chi”; First thing’s first, does anyone besides me think the song is.. darker than Buono’s usual songs? I mean, it still has that light, SC feel, but you can hear darker undertones, if that makes sense? O:

  Continue reading

Update

I’ll continue blogging the series on here; not only is it faster to post the images, but it’s just faster all together. I like the functions of wordpress so far, and hope to use it more frequently than I did my Livejournal. I’ll just put a link up in my livejournal to get here so the few people I had (hardly any XD) there can read my posts here if they want.  It’s just easier than re-writing every post. I actually don’t know why I didn’t get this site sooner. O__O

On a completely random note, it’s almost Midnight, and I’m tired already. Unusual for me since I’m a Night Owl. Though in my defense, I did wake up at 8:30 this morning. Ha ha. XD Am going to try out an Amuto-bed-scene vid tomorrow (I have to finish my love triangle vid of Tadamuto to “Think Twice” too. D:) and just.. see what happens from there. Since there’s no SC for two weeks, and Vampire Knight Guilty’s ending Monday, I’ll pretty much have nothing to do for the next two weeks (apart from watch Kuroshitsuji and probably read the updated chapters of it.) and I’ve been taking my time lately vid vidding.

I also have an Amuto fanfic I haven’t updated in like.. forever. Will try and update that within the next two weeks, too. I’ve been getting more fanfic ideas than I have finished one. Having a creative mind can be bad sometimes considering that you begin to have racing, uncontrollable thoughts. XD

Lol, I got into an internet argument with some Tadamu fan earlier. Was quite amusing how she tried to defend it. I mean, Tadamu is cute, but it’s shallow love, and while I have respect for Tadase for apologizing about hurting Amu by confessing he liked Amulet Heart, Amuto has been too securely developed to suddenly turn into Tadamu, especially with these latest chapters.

Speaking of latest chapters, I’m longing for chapter 37, but Peach-Pit is in the hospital with illness. Poor Peach-pit. Hope they feel better soon. They have to be in good health before they can write, so get well soon!

Ah… I’m getting a headache (It’s quite warm here although it’s winter… unusal. It warmed up like 40 degrees LOL.) Whenever the weather changes, my sinuses kick in. Should go rest for the night.

Good night everyone! Sleep well! : D

Shugo Chara Doki! – Episode 64

Finding a cat boy in your bed is hawt. :P

Well, I think I can go out on a limb and say “Welcome back, Shugo Chara”. It feels like Doki is just an added word to the series I love and no longer a differet one all together. This ep was the start to the Ikuto arc, with some filler plot, but what the hell matters it’s the scene we’ve all been wating for!

Continue reading